HOME
RATES 
BOOKING INFO
RESORT MAP
PICTURES
COTTAGE INFO  
RV SITE INFO
ATV RIDING
SPORTING CLAYS
Overview
NEWSLETTER
MAP
DAY TRIPS
CONTACT US

 

August 10, 2019 NSCA Registered

Last First NSCA # State Class Score
           
Crouse Jim 542024 NV M 98
Bullard Rodney 509446 NV M 93
Veta Jim 552853 NV M 89
Winnicki  Joe Jr 506012 NV M 80
           
Winnicki  Joe III 530315 NV AA 93
Cheeseman Bob 536421 NV AA 93
           
Ziegler Damon 638977 NV A 86
Leeg Jim 567612 NV A 79
Smith Bob 535046 NV A 72
           
Paya Chuck 559804 NV B 90
Corcimiglia Tony 640535 NV B 86
           
Ziegler Dylan 638978 NV C 93
           
Yankoski Joseph Sr. 675121 NV D 70
Northcote Jeff 555384 NV D 60
           
Morrow Carl 634226 NV E 80
Morrow Renee 634224 NV E 68
Brinkerhoff Stacey 661923 NV E 63
Omeara Kelly 664065 NV E 59
Bullard Christine 672746 NV E 59

 

 

July 20, 2019 NSCA Registered

Last First NSCA # State Class Score
           
Crouse Jim 542024 NV M 89
Dianda Mike 549402 NV M 89
Bruce Will 527404 CA M 83
Veta Jim 552853 NV M 83
Dianda Joey 629589 NV M 81
Harvey Mike 630068 NV M 80
Winnicki  Joe Jr 506012 NV M 68
           
Wadkins John 630071 NV AA 79
Winnicki  Joe III 530315 NV AA 69
Zickert Robert 535495 CA AA 67
           
Boggs Jerry 559826 NV A 72
Fouret Robin 640139 CA A 68
Fawcett Roger 513487 NV A 65
           
Corcimiglia Tony 640535 NV B 83
Yankoski Joseph 654980 NV B 78
Ross Brian 680002 NV B 73
Paya Chuck 559804 NV B 71
Hammon Brody 514842 NV B 71
Doering  Kirk 636447 NV B 69
Concannon Andy 551039 NV B 63
           
Workman Brett 549133 NV C 78
Hill Jon 511957 NV C 71
Clark Tom 533119 NV C 70
Richardson Jim 522612 NV C 63
Walton Randy 666898 CA C 62
Martinez Mike 679092 NV C 62
Slater Richard 625267 NV C 60
           
Hall Jeff 552063 NV D 70
MacBlane Randy 670550 NV D 66
Hammon Bob 511956 NV D 65
Workman Trae 679516 NV D 59
Johnson Brian 680002 NV D 55
Mandichak Mike 535047 NV D 49
Yankoski Joseph Sr. 675121 NV D 46
           
Morrow Renee 634224 NV E 60
Omeara Kelly 664065 NV E 54
Sciarani Glenn 604228 NV E 47
Morrow Carl 634226 NV E 46
Houk Liz 655336 NV E 38
Black Steve 664654 NV E 37
Black Shelley 664652 NV E 27
           
Smith Jack     H 70
Hall Brad     H 66
Whalan Scott     H 62
Brooks Pat     H 61
Attaway Jerry     H 59
Martin  Bob     H 47
Wilson Cory     H 44
Durfee Lucas     H 40
Hall Steve     H 33
Stidham Donald     H 31
Judd Ryan     H 30
Hammon Dierks     H 24
Stasik Dan     H 20
Akinson Dylan     H 20
Stidham Joey     H 20
Hammon Lacie     H 16
Squier Austin     H 13

 

April 13, 2019 NSCA Registered

Harvey Mike 630068 NV M 94
Bruce  Will 527404 CA M 93
Bullard Rodney 508446 NV M 91
Azbill Brian 623414 CA M 87
           
Hembree Cory 530469 NV AA 94
Cheeseman Bob 536421 NV AA 84
           
Fawcett Roger 513487 NV A 89
Harvey Garrett 643351 NV 86
Grandenetti Steve 534334 NV A 85
Davis Dave 646860 CA A 85
Ceaglio Vern 557269 NV A 81
           
Ziegler Damon 638977 NV B 95
Doering  Kirk 636447 NV B 91
Yankoskie Joseph 654980 NV B 90
Paya Chuck 559804 NV B 87
Conti Steve 621795 CA B 73
Fouret Robin 640139 CA B 68
Scott John 549404 NV B 66
           
Ziegler Dylan 638977 NV C 87
Garrett Mark 600614 NV C 85
Hill Jon 511957 NV C 83
Balaam Bruce 636531 NV C 74
Kinney John 546350 NV C 64
           
MacBlane Randy 670550 NV D 71
           
Bullard Christine 672746 NV E 68
Black Steve 664654 NV E 64
Northcote Geoff 555384 NV E 59
Black Shelley 664652 NV E 56

 

 

St. Paddy's Fun Day Shoot:

Last First Score
Dianda Mike 85
Harvey Mike 84
Paya Chuck 83
Whtie Steve 82
Bullard Rodney 81
Cheeseman Bob 81
Winnicki Joe Jr. 79
Swager Eric 78
Winnicki Joe III 76
Corcimiglia Anthony 75
Garrett Harvey  73
Slater Richard 71
Welch Chris 71
Whaling Rich  70
Smith Jack 65
Concannon Andy 63
Kalkoske Dylan 58
Uhart Nick 58
Humphrey Miles 57
Rosaschi Gary 57
Mandichak Mike 56
Smith Kevin 54
Balaam Bruce 51
Brinkerhoff Stacey 50
Bullard Christine 50
Richardson Jim 48
Giovacchini Chad 48
O'Meara Kelly 48
Hall Steve 47
Patmaude Andrew 40
Bader Andy 38
Swager Carolyn 38
Hall Brad 37
Still Blake 29
Still Vern 25
Douglas Jared 23
Barnes Ryan 22
Kelly Cash 21
Mezera Justin 21
Grundmeyer Hunter 19

       

 January 2019  NSCA Registered Shoot Results:

  Last First NSCA # State Class Score
             
1 Dianda Mike 549402 NV M 95
2 Fitts Ted 509543 CA M 84
3 Veta Jim 552853 NV M 81
4 Harvey Mike 630068 NV M 79
5 Bullard Rodney 508446 NV M 78
6 Wadkins John 630071 NV M 76
7 Swager Eric 603693 NV M 70
8 Dinsmore Jeff 542026 NV M 67
9            
10 Cheeseman Bob 536421 NV AA 85
11 Carter Rick 607865 NV AA 84
12 White Steve 533118 NV AA 79
13 Brennan Matt 533363 NV AA 69
14            
15 Dianda Joey 629589 NV A 90
16 Shrum Bill 602828 NV A 75
17 Welch Chris 602344 NV A 69
18            
19 Ziegler Damon 638977 NV B 83
20 Corcimiglia Tony 640535 NV B 81
21 Harvey Garett 643351 NV B 80
22 Dinsmore Mary 604742 NV B 74
23 Barden Dave 662739 NV B 68
24 Dobson TJ 638328 NV B 68
25 Doering  Kirk 636447 NV B 66
26 Regan Jeff 616134 NV B 62
27            
28 Slater Richard 625267 NV C 72
29 McClenahan Dave 603688 NV C 69
30 Ziegler Dylan 638978 NV C 63
31 Rosachi Gary 612679 NV C 62
32            
33 Balaam Bruce 636531 NV D 61
34 Hall Jeff 552063 NV D 60
35 Bullard Christine 672746 NV D 44
36            
37 Brinkerhoff Stacey 661923 NV E 53
38 Omeara Kelly 664065 NV E 45
39 Swager Carolyn 644911 NV E 30

 

Nevada Fun Day Shoot

  Last First Score
       
1 Dinsmore Jeff 90
2 Harvey Garrett 88
3 Veta Jim 86
4 Harvey Mike 85
5 Wadkins John 83
6 Slater Richard 81
7 Grandinetti Steve 78
8 Rosaschi Gary 78
9 McKay Cameron 75
10 Balaam Bruce 75
11 Dinsmore Mary 73
12 Farmer Vicky 71
13 Miles Kevin 71
14 Doering Kirk 71
15 Welch Chris 70
16 Black Steve 69
17 Harris Tim 66
18 Farmer Mike 66
19 Hall Jeff 66
20 Speltz Gordon 65
21 Young Leonard 61
22 O'Meara Kelly 57
23 Matheus Ed 56
24 Branco Ryan 54
25 Mandichek Mike 54
26 Brinkerhoff Stacey 54
27 Strouser BJ 52
28 Wilson John 52
29 Martin Bob 52
30 McCaffrey Georgia 50
31 Hall Steve 41
32 Black Shelley 33
33 Hill Mike 31
34 Tyler Jason 14
35 Tyler Deegan 10

September 22, 2018 Registered Fall Shoot

Last First NSCA # State Class Score
           
Bruce Will 527404 NV M 96
Bullard Rodney 508446 NV M 92
Crouse Jim 542024 NV M 92
Swager Eric 603693 NV M 88
Wadkins John 630071 NV M 85
Harvey Mike 630068 NV M 85
           
Dinsmore Jeff 542026 NV AA 79
Winnicki Joe Jr 530315 NV AA 75
Cheeseman Bob 536421 NV AA 73
Phillips Alan 535048 NV AA 72
           
Boggs Jerry 559826 NV A 77
Smith Bob 535046 NV A 77
           
Garrett Harvey 643351 NV B 90
Paya Chuck 559804 NV B 89
Corcimiglia Tony 640535 NV B 85
Grandineti Steve 534334 NV B 82
Conti Stephen 621795 CA B 73
Fouret Robin 640139 CA B 72
Ross Brian 609268 NV B 72
Concannon Andy 551039 NV B 69
Dinsmore Mary 604742 NV B 63
Clark Tom 533119 NV B 62
           
Yankoskie Joseph 654980 NV C 77
Hill Jon 511957 NV C 74
Slater Richard 625267 NV C 72
Rosachi Gary 612679 NV C 62
           
Hall Jeff 552063 NV D 71
Maggiore Tim 670233 CA D 70
Dickenson Peter 550970 NV D 67
Balaam Bruce 636531 NV D 61
Briones Christine 672746 NV D 45
           
Sharpe Dave 511967 NV E 63
Black Steve 664654 NV E 60
Richardson Jim 522612 NV E 58
Northcote Geoff 555384 NV E 50
Black Shelley 664652 NV E 43
           
Martin  Bob     H 61
Matthews Ed     H 60
Martinez Michael     H 56
Mandichek Mike     H 55
Branco Ryan     H 45

Moon Walk Shoot July 21, 2018 Results:

Sporting Clays Transmittal
                            
  Last First NSCA # State Class Score
             
1 Veta Jim 552853 NV M 86
2 Wadkins John 630071 NV M 85
3 Bullard Rodney 508446 NV M 84
4 Harvey Mike 630068 NV M 83
5            
6 Dinsmore Jeff 542026 NV AA 85
7 Winnicki Joe Jr 530315 NV AA 76
8 Phillips Alan 535048 NV AA 71
9            
10 Boggs Jerry 559826 NV A 83
11 Brennan Matt 533363 NV A 75
12 Smith Bob 535046 NV A 74
13 Welch Chris 602344 NV A 69
14            
15 Ziegler Damon 638977 NV B 88
16 Grandineti Steve 534334 NV B 86
17 Garrett Harvey 643351 NV B 83
18 Concannon Andy 551039 NV B 79
19 Miles Kevin 621860 CA B 79
20 Paya Chuck 559804 NV B 79
21 Clark Tom 533119 NV B 78
22 Dinsmore Mary 604742 NV B 72
23            
24 Ross Gavin 668519 NV C 82
25 Ross Brian 609268 NV C 82
26 Hill Jon 511957 NV C 77
27 Kinny John 546350 NV C 61
28 Dobson TJ 638328 NV C 59
29 Slater Richard 625267 NV C 41
30            
31 Ziegler Dylan 638978 NV D 83
32 Hall Jeff 552063 NV D 78
33 Rosachi Gary 612679 NV D 76
34 Balaam Bruce 636531 NV D 74
35 Kagawa Rick 624347 CA D 54
36 Briones Christine 672746 NV D 49
37 Lloyd Tom 672530 NV D 47
38            
39 Sharpe Dave 511967 NV E 72
40 Omeara Kelly 664065 NV E 69
41 Spear Thomas 607827 CA E 41
42            
43 Whalen Scott     H 80
44 Martinez Michael     H 71
45 Smith Jack     H 67
46 Branco Jeff     H 64
47 Spear Tommy     H 41
48 Sallee Vance     H 27
49 Kinny Meimi     H 20
50 Sallee Justin     H 19
51 Lloyd Lisa     H 18

Registered Shoot Results

4/14/18:

Score Last First Class
90 Veta Jim M
86 Bullard Rodney M
83 Harvey Mike M
82 Wadkins John M
     
87 Dinsmore Jeff AA
86 Giomi Jaysen AA
83 Cheeseman Bob AA
81 Holmes Bill AA
     
79 Fawcett Roger
78 Boggs Jerry A
76 Valentine Joe A
76 Smith Bob A
73 Leeg Jim A
     
80 Grandinetti Steve B
79 Garrett Harvey  B
77 Paya Chuck B
75 Doering Kirk B
70 Regan Jeff B
64 Conti Steven B
     
83 Corcimiglia Anthony C
81 McClenahan Dave C
80 Thomas Kent C
78 Kinney Johnny C
75 Garrett Mark C
72 Ross Brian C
     
74 Coutts Troy D
71 Balaam Bruce D
69 Hall Jeff D
69 Baguley Jeff D
67 Mazzera Dave D
67 Callahan Paul D
66 Rosaschi Gary D
62 Yankoskie Jr. Joseph D
62 Hildeman James D
61 Ross Jr. Gavin D
60 MacBlaine Randy D
58 Baguley Chris D
57 Mandichak Mike D
31 Cummins Kendall D
     
59 Brinkerhoff Stacey E
53 O'Meara Kelly E
53 Morrow Renee E
49 Black Steve E
42 Morrow Carl E
34 Black Shelley E
       
81 Smith Jack H
73 Whalan Scott H
72 Hall Trevor H
70 Magaldry Bill H
67 Patton Richard H
65 McCulloch Kyle H
62 Black Casey H
62 Eatherly Brian H
54 Dell Chuck H
51 Brashears Dick H
50 Soroawasz Dave H
46 Martin Bob H
38 Briones Christine H

  St. Paddy's Day Shoot

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

1

Dianda

Mike

94

2

Harvey

Mike

84

3

Bullard

Rodney

79

4

Cheeseman

Bob

76

5

Giomi

Jason

75

6

White

Steve

75

7

Smith

Jack

74

8

Wadkins

John

73

9

Yankoski

Joseph

73

10

Young

Stephen

73

11

Shrum

Bill

73

12

Hill

Jon

73

13

Dianda

Joey